BOOK AN APPOINTMENT

Training required for 187 and 186 visa Sponsors

No more Banchmark A or B. Implementation date is still unknown, but it is expected soon. Known as SAF - Migration Amendment (Skilling Australians Fund) Act 2018  require Levy being payed on each new nomination for 482, 187, 186 visa. The levy will be payable in full at the time the worker is nominated, and will depend on the size of the business. The levy will not apply to dependent TSS visa applicants or to existing 457 visa holders. Employers wishing to nominate TSS visa ENS / RSMS visas Small (annual turnover less than $10 million) will be liable to pay $1200 per year or part thereof $3000 one-off. Other businesses $1800 per year or part thereof $5000 one-off. The SAF...

Read More ›

nomination training contribution charge

Nomination training contribution charge is a new black. Very soon new Sponsorship training obligations will be introduced. on 8 may 2018 "Migration Amendment (Skilling Australians Fund) Charges Bill 2017 passed both houses of Parliament.  From now it is a short and rather sure way to make it real. It was a last misery in changes introduced in march 2018 and and one of the biggest changes for RSMS progtam. They are that sponsors with a turnover of less than $10 million per year will be required to pay an annual levy of $1,200 for each year that a temporary skilled worker is employed, and a "one-off" levy of $3,000 for a permanent skilled visa. Sponsors with a turnover greater than $10...

Read More ›

Move to Australia for work

If you’re considering making the move to Australia for work, there are many different kinds of work visa’s you can apply for. A work visa is a visa that has been sponsored by a company or individual who needs you to relocate to Australia and work for them because of your special skills or qualifications. All Australian work visa’s are designed to build and support the Australian economy, so the rules that govern the application of these visa’s are strict, and the expectations of applicants are high. In addition to a valid job offer within Australia, you’ll also need to present proof of qualifications, relevant work experience and a degree of understanding of the English language. Australia demands these requirements...

Read More ›